Friday,

June 7th

7:00 am – 8:00 am

Fellowship Exam Breakfast

8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Fellowship Committee Meeting

8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Fellowship Examination

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Fellowship Committee / Examinee Luncheon

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Executive Council Meeting

Saturday,

June 8th

7:00 am – 8:00 pm

Continued Competency Assurance Exam

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Registration

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Coffee Service

8:30 am – 11:30 am

CE Program #1 (3 credits)
AAOMP Seminar
Indraneel Bhattacharyya (Chair)

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

CE Program # 2 (3 credits)
AAOMP Symposium
“HPV & Oro-pharyngeal and Oral Cancer”
Dr. Gypsyamber D’Souza

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

ABOMP Certification Maintenance Exam

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

ADEA Meeting

5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OSU Reception (by invitation only)

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Emory Reception (by invitation only)

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

ROUR – Rest Of Us Reunion (registration required)

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Indiana Reception (by invitation only)

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

NY Hospital Reception (by invitation only)

Sunday,

June 9th

7:00 am – 8:00 pm

Continued Competency Assurance Exam

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Registration

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Coffee Service

7:30 am – 8:30 am

Program Directors Breakfast

8:00 am – 10:00 am

Spouse Breakfast

8:30 am – 11:30 am

CE Program #3 (3 credits)
“Selected Lesions of the Head and Neck”
Dr. Bruce Wenig

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Speaker/Education Committee Luncheon

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

CE Program #4 (3 credits)
“Hematopathology: Lymphoid lesions of the Head and Neck”
Dr. L. Jeffrey Medeiros

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Welcome Reception

Monday,

June 10th

7:00 am – 8:00 am

Editors Breakfast (by invitation only)

7:00 am – 8:00 pm

Continued Competency Assurance Exam

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Registration

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Coffee Service

8:00 am – 10:00 am

Spouse Breakfast

8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Oral Essay Program

8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Poster Board Setup

12:15 pm – 2:15 pm

Lunch and Learn (2 credits)
Gorlin Lecture
“Genetic disorders involving the oral and maxillofacial region: a dermatologist’s view”
Dr. Rudolph Happle

2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Poster Hanging

2:15 pm – 2:30 pm

Break

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Resident Slide Exchange

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Fellows Business Meeting

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Spouses’ Reception

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Residents Reception

Tuesday,

June 11th

7:00 am – 8:00 pm

Continued Competency Assurance Exam

7:00 am – 9:00 am

Poster Hanging

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Registration

7:30 am – 5:00 pm

Coffee Service

7:30 am – 8:30 am

Education Committee Meeting

8:00 am – 10:00 am

Spouse Breakfast

8:30 am – 9:30 am

Lab Directors Meeting

8:30 am – 11:30 am

Posters
(presenters must be at their posters from 9:30 am – 11:30 am)

11:30 am – 1:30 pm

Lunch on own

11:30 am – 1:00 pm

CAOMPOM Scientific Session (by invitation only)

11:30 am – 1:30 pm

Past Presidents’ Luncheon

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Founders Seminar (4 credits)
“Head and Neck Pathology”
Dr. Justin Bishop

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

President’s Reception & Awards Ceremony
(Awards ceremony at 6:45 pm)

Wednesday,

June 12th

7:00 am – 10:30 am

Continued Competency Assurance Exam

7:30 am – 10:30 am

Registration

7:30 am – 10:30 am

Coffee Service

8:00 am – 10:30 am

Clinical Pathology Conference